Well done to everyone who took part; Runners, Teams and Walkers alike. If you haven't claimed your hard won prize then please do contact us.

Congratulations to Okehampton Running Club on winning the Dartington Club Trophy this year.

A special thank you to all of the 14 teams that took part and huge congratulations to the Lamisell Lads who were the winners of this years fiercely contested team event.

Ruby Run 2019 - Half Marathon Run Results

The Winners were (in order of finish time):

Award Name Time Overall Position
Overall Male Winner Paul Piper 01:13:26 1
Overall Male Runner up Stephen Skinner 01:18:53 2
Overall Male Third Jim Kirk 01:19:13 3
Over 40 Male Winner Milan Goc 01:24:12 5
Local Male Winner Geoffrey Hill 01:24:36 6
Over 60 Male Winner Andrew Geen 01:26:05 8
Over 50 Male Winner Andrew Vernon 01:28:14 10
Overall Female Winner Katie Littlejohns 01:31:58 20
Overall Female Runner up Helen Stevenson 01:32:03 21
Overall Female Third Hannah Astley 01:32:57 22
Over 45 Female Winner Jo Bedler 01:34:11 23
Over 35 Female Winner Hannah Dodwell 01:39:14 34
Local Female Winner Rachael Piddington 01:42:58 43
Over 55 Female Winner Kate Wilson 01:58:35 87
Oldest Male Competitor Derek Pearse
Oldest Female Competitor Elizabeth Palethorpe

All particpants (in order of finish time)

Number Name LR M/F Time Overall Position Age Category
22 Paul Piper N M 01:13:26 1 40 and Under Male
98 Stephen Skinner N M 01:18:53 2 40 and Under Male
95 Jim Kirk Y M 01:19:13 3 40 and Under Male
74 Dwayne Bowden N M 01:23:35 4 40 and Under Male
23 Milan Goc N M 01:24:12 5 Over 40 Male
128 Geoffrey Hill Y M 01:24:36 6 Over 40 Male
12 Hugh Robinson Y M 01:24:45 7 Over 40 Male
101 Andrew Geen Y M 01:26:05 8 Over 60 Male
155 Steven Heard N M 01:27:49 9 Over 40 Male
124 Andrew Vernon N M 01:28:14 10 Over 50 Male
5 Andy Brown N M 01:29:33 11 Over 40 Male
129 John O'Donoghue N M 01:29:41 12 40 and Under Male
148 Nick Beanland Y M 01:29:58 14 Over 40 Male
105 George Butler Y M 01:29:58 13 40 and Under Male
157 Steve Turner N M 01:30:13 15 Over 50 Male
152 Marc Day N M 01:30:25 16 40 and Under Male
102 Andrew Stokes Y M 01:30:30 17 40 and Under Male
104 Philip Thomas N M 01:30:37 18 Over 40 Male
94 Jan Dolezel N M 01:31:35 19 40 and Under Male
99 Katie Littlejohns N F 01:31:58 20 35 and Under Female
125 Helen Stevenson N F 01:32:03 21 Over 35 Female
25 Hannah Astley N F 01:32:57 22 Over 35 Female
114 Jo Bedler N F 01:34:11 23 Over 45 Female
162 Samantha Antell N F 01:34:28 24 35 and Under Female
45 Christopher Heywood N M 01:35:17 25 Over 50 Male