Well done to everyone who took part; Runners, Teams and Walkers alike. If you haven't claimed your hard won prize then please do contact us.

Congratulations to Okehampton Running Club on winning the Dartington Club Trophy this year.

A special thank you to all of the 14 teams that took part and huge congratulations to the Lamisell Lads who were the winners of this years fiercely contested team event.

Ruby Run 2016 Half Marathon Run Results

The Winners were (in order of finish time):

Award Name Time Overall Position
Overall Male Winner Andrew Vallance 01:19:55 1
Overall Male Runner up Martin Colwill 01:20:08 2
Overall Male Third Jamie Blackman 01:20:52 3
40 and Under Male Winner Nick Bryant 01:21:30 4
Over 40 Male Winner Glyn Collen 01:22:12 5
Over 50 Male Winner Roger Voaden 01:22:54 6
Local Male Winner Kevin Reed 01:23:48 7
Local Male Winner Liam Stubbington 01:24:10 8
Local Male Winner Mark Hutcheson 01:26:00 9
Local Male Winner Brian Gravener 01:26:08 10
Local Male Winner Gary Herber 01:26:13 11
Local Male Winner Andrew Vernon 01:27:08 12
Local Male Winner Geoffrey Hill 01:27:30 13
Overall Female Winner Hannah Astley 01:32:18 20
Overall Female Runner up Helen Colwill 01:39:47 30
Over 60 Male Winner Tim Jones 01:41:04 33
Overall Female Third Vicky Roper 01:41:44 36
Over 45 Female Winner Steph Olliffe 01:42:48 39
Local Female Winner Pauline Pyke 01:44:40 44
Over 35 Female Winner Hannah Dodwell 01:48:31 51
Local Female Winner Tracey Brown 01:53:58 62
Local Female Winner Anne Binns 01:55:15 65
35 and Under Female Winner Claire Harris 01:56:12 66
Over 55 Female Winner Alex Hutcheson 02:07:31 94

All particpants (in order of finish time)

Number Name LR M/F Time Overall Position Age Category
128 Andrew Vallance Y M 01:19:55 1 40 and Under Male
145 Martin Colwill N M 01:20:08 2 Over 50 Male
32 Jamie Blackman N M 01:20:52 3 40 and Under Male
101 Nick Bryant N M 01:21:30 4 40 and Under Male
131 Glyn Collen N M 01:22:12 5 Over 40 Male
127 Roger Voaden N M 01:22:54 6 Over 50 Male
66 Kevin Reed N M 01:23:48 7 Over 40 Male
30 Liam Stubbington N M 01:24:10 8 40 and Under Male
90 Mark Hutcheson N M 01:26:00 9 Over 50 Male
36 Brian Gravener N M 01:26:08 10 Over 40 Male
72 Gary Herber N M 01:26:13 11 Over 50 Male
112 Andrew Vernon N M 01:27:08 12 Over 50 Male
141 Geoffrey Hill Y M 01:27:30 13 Over 40 Male
142 Ben Hieber N M 01:27:37 14 Over 50 Male
98 Graham Bryant N M 01:28:28 15 40 and Under Male
62 James Blight N M 01:29:50 16 40 and Under Male
60 Kieran Quinn N M 01:29:52 17 40 and Under Male
92 Chris Turner N M 01:31:00 18 40 and Under Male
15 Richard Mayneord N M 01:32:00 19 Over 40 Male
3 Hannah Astley N F 01:32:18 20 Over 35 Female
136 Stuart May N M 01:32:42 21 Over 40 Male
103 Ray Lawrence N M 01:33:03 22 Over 40 Male
24 Chris Johns Y M 01:35:41 23 Over 40 Male
139 David Lee N M 01:37:26 24 40 and Under Male
138 Wayne Stapleton N M 01:37:35 25 Over 40 Male